Is Olay Body Wash, Ultra Moisture, Shea Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl oleate
glyceryl oleate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Petrolatum, Sodium Trideceth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Trideceth-3, Fragrance, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Sodium Citrate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Glyceryl Oleate, Citric Acid, Disodium Edta, Acrylates/C10.30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Yellow 5, Red 33.
Check Olay Body Wash, Ultra Moisture, Shea Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Body Wash, Ultra Moisture, Shea Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Olay Body Wash, Ultra Moisture, Shea Butter is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


