Is Olay Complete Care Normal Day Moisturiser Fluid SPF15 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Niacinamide, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Dimethicone, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, Octocrylene, Isopropyl Palmitate, Panthenol, Tocophery Acetate, Dimethiconol, Sorbitan Stearate, Laureth-7, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Polyethylene, Polyacrylamide, Triethanolamine, PEG-100 Stearate, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, C13-14 Alkane, Benzyl Alcohol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Ethylparaben, Parfum, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Benzoate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Salicylate, Hydroxycitronellal, Linalool, Limonene, Citronellol
Check Olay Complete Care Normal Day Moisturiser Fluid SPF15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Complete Care Normal Day Moisturiser Fluid SPF15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Olay Complete Care Normal Day Moisturiser Fluid SPF15 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


