Is Olay Luminous Whip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- peg-100 stearate
- stearyl alcohol
- stearic acid
- +3 more
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer, Glycerin, Niacinamide, Isohexadecane, Isopropyl Isostearate, Panthenol, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Zinc Gluconate, MagnesiumAspartate, Copper Gluconate, BHT, Inositol, Dimethicone, Caprylyl Glycol, Dimethiconol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Arachidyl alcohol, Disodium EDTA, PEG-100 Stearate, Sodium Polyacrylate Starch, 1.2 Hexanediol, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Methylparaben, Parfum, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Hydroxycitronellal, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Caramel
Check Olay Luminous Whip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Luminous Whip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Olay Luminous Whip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


