Is Olay Ultra Moisture Coconut Oasis Body Wash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl oleate
glyceryl oleate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Sodium Trideceth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Petrolatum, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Trideceth-3, Fragrance/Parfum, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Sodium Citrate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Glyceryl Oleate, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Yellow 5, Red 33.
Check Olay Ultra Moisture Coconut Oasis Body Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Ultra Moisture Coconut Oasis Body Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Olay Ultra Moisture Coconut Oasis Body Wash is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


