Is Olbas Instant Herbal Tea - 7 Ounce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grape Sugar, Sugar, Herb Extract (Peppermint, Chamomile, Fennel, Thyme, Iceland Moss, Licorice Root, Lungwort Herb, Star Anise, Marigold, Yarrow Root, Elder Flowers, Lime Flowers, Blackberry Leaves, Sage, Eucalyptus Leaves, Plantain Leaves, Cyani Flowers, Cowslip, Mullein Flowers, Malva Flowers), Fruit Pectin, Menthol, Peppermint Oil, Eucalyptus Oil

Check Olbas Instant Herbal Tea - 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Olbas Instant Herbal Tea - 7 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking
Dairy Free? Olbas Instant Herbal Tea - 7 Ounce | Spoonful