Is Old Bay Seasoned Cheese Curls 7.5 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Palm), Maltodextrin, Whey, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Nonfat Milk, Spices, Paprika, Sodium Diacetate, Artificial Colors (Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Butter, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Red Pepper
Check Old Bay Seasoned Cheese Curls 7.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Bay Seasoned Cheese Curls 7.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
OLD BAY Gluten Free 30% Less Sodium Seasoning, 2 oz Can
Where to buy
Old Bay Seasoned Cheese Curls 7.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


