Is Old Chatham Creamery Sea Salt & Olive Oil Spreadable Goat Cheese, Sea Salt & Olive Oil Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goal milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized goal milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAL MILK, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, MICROBIAL RENNET
Check Old Chatham Creamery Sea Salt & Olive Oil Spreadable Goat Cheese, Sea Salt & Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Chatham Creamery Sea Salt & Olive Oil Spreadable Goat Cheese, Sea Salt & Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Olive Oil, Classic Cut, Classic Sea Salt, 6.5 oz (Case of 12)
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


