Is Old Croc Variety Pack Aged Cheddar Cheese 4 Bold Flavors Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Vegetable Rennet)), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Horseradish Flavoring, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Bacon & Jalapeno Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Vegetable Rennet)), Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Dextrose), Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Crushed Red Pepper, Natural Flavoring, Roasted Garlic & Herb Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Vegetable Rennet)), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Parsley Flakes, Chipotle & Onion Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Vegetable Rennet)), Chipotle Peppers, Parsley Flakes
Check Old Croc Variety Pack Aged Cheddar Cheese 4 Bold Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Croc Variety Pack Aged Cheddar Cheese 4 Bold Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Old El Paso™ Stand 'N Stuff Bold Nacho Cheese Flavored Shells 10 Ct 5.4 Oz Box
Where to buy
Old Croc Variety Pack Aged Cheddar Cheese 4 Bold Flavors is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


