Is Old Croc Variety Pack Aged Cheddar Cheese 4 Bold Flavors Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Vegetable Rennet)), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Horseradish Flavoring, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Bacon & Jalapeno Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Vegetable Rennet)), Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Dextrose), Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Crushed Red Pepper, Natural Flavoring, Roasted Garlic & Herb Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Vegetable Rennet)), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Parsley Flakes, Chipotle & Onion Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Vegetable Rennet)), Chipotle Peppers, Parsley Flakes
Check Old Croc Variety Pack Aged Cheddar Cheese 4 Bold Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Croc Variety Pack Aged Cheddar Cheese 4 Bold Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Old El Paso™ Stand 'N Stuff Bold Nacho Cheese Flavored Shells 10 Ct 5.4 Oz Box
Where to buy
Old Croc Variety Pack Aged Cheddar Cheese 4 Bold Flavors is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


