Is Old Dutch Air Popped Cheddar Cheese Popcorn Super Size, 13.5 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- buttermilk solids
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- lactic acid
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese And Butter (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Mlk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Whey (Milk), Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Fd & C Yellow 5 (Color), Fd & C Yellow 6 (Color), Silicon Dioxide, Made In A Facility That Processes Coconut
Check Old Dutch Air Popped Cheddar Cheese Popcorn Super Size, 13.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Air Popped Cheddar Cheese Popcorn Super Size, 13.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Old Dutch Air Popped Cheddar Cheese Popcorn Super Size, 13.5 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


