Is Old Dutch Air Popped Cheddar Cheese Popcorn Super Size, 13.5 Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk solids
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- butter
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese And Butter (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Mlk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Whey (Milk), Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Fd & C Yellow 5 (Color), Fd & C Yellow 6 (Color), Silicon Dioxide, Made In A Facility That Processes Coconut
Check Old Dutch Air Popped Cheddar Cheese Popcorn Super Size, 13.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Air Popped Cheddar Cheese Popcorn Super Size, 13.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Smartfood White Cheddar Popcorn, Party Size, 9.75 oz Bag
Where to buy
Old Dutch Air Popped Cheddar Cheese Popcorn Super Size, 13.5 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


