Is Old Dutch Baked Potato Chips Creamy Dill Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sour cream solids
- cheddar cheese solids
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes, Cornstarch, Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Sodium Acetate, Sour Cream Solids, Acetic Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Herbs, Glucose Solids, Natural Flavour, Corn Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Cheddar Cheese Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Calcium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Old Dutch Baked Potato Chips Creamy Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Baked Potato Chips Creamy Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


