Is Old Dutch Caramel Puffcorn Curls - 9oz Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet caramel-flavored puffed curls deliver an airy, crisp crunch with a light, slightly sticky coating; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag for casual snacking, at movie nights, or shared at gatherings. Customer reviews often note satisfying sweetness and texture, occasional residue on fingers, and general appeal for kids and adults.
Why it's not lactose free
- artificial butter flavor colored with beta carotene
artificial butter flavor colored with beta carotene
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet caramel-flavored puffed curls deliver an airy, crisp crunch with a light, slightly sticky coating; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag for casual snacking, at movie nights, or shared at gatherings. Customer reviews often note satisfying sweetness and texture, occasional residue on fingers, and general appeal for kids and adults.
Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Canola And/Or Corn Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Margarine (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Soybean Lecithin (Soy), Sodium Benzoate Added As A Preservative, Artificial Butter Flavor Colored With Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors And Beta Carotene.
Check Old Dutch Caramel Puffcorn Curls - 9oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Caramel Puffcorn Curls - 9oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old Dutch Caramel Puffcorn Curls - 9oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


