Is Old Dutch Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn Snack Pack, Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- contains two percent, less of: salt, sodium phosphate, lactic acid, yellow 5
- enzyme-modified cheddar cheese
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, ENZYME-MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BUTTER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTER, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 5 (COLOR), YELLOW 6 (COLOR).
Check Old Dutch Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn Snack Pack, Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn Snack Pack, Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


