Is Old Dutch Crunchys Nacho Cheese Flavoured Lactose Free?

Description
Bold nacho-cheese flavor and a coarse, crisp texture characterize this corn-chip snack, delivering a pronounced savory taste and sturdy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served with dips, or used as a crunchy topping for salads and casseroles. Some reviewers note an intense cheese seasoning and consistently crunchy bite.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold nacho-cheese flavor and a coarse, crisp texture characterize this corn-chip snack, delivering a pronounced savory taste and sturdy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served with dips, or used as a crunchy topping for salads and casseroles. Some reviewers note an intense cheese seasoning and consistently crunchy bite.
Ingredients
Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Cheddar Cheese, Corn Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Tomato Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Spice Extractives, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate. Contains: Milk.
Check Old Dutch Crunchys Nacho Cheese Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Crunchys Nacho Cheese Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


