Is Old Dutch Family Pack Cheddar & Sour Cream Rip-L Potato Chips 9.5oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured cream
  • nonfat milk
  • dried sour cream
  • dried buttermilk
  • milk
  • cultured milk
  • blue cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • contains two percent, less of: salt, cheddar cheese
  • whey

cultured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Canola, Sunflower Oil, Whey, Corn Maltodextrin, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Buttermilk, Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Extractives Of Paprika (Color), Extractives Of Annatto (Color), Dried Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Modified Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate

Check Old Dutch Family Pack Cheddar & Sour Cream Rip-L Potato Chips 9.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Dutch Family Pack Cheddar & Sour Cream Rip-L Potato Chips 9.5oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go