Is Old Dutch Popcorn Twists Salted Toffee Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Vegetable oil, Sugars (fructose, sugar, brown sugar, fancy and/or blackstrap molasses, corn maltodextrin, dextrose), Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Caramel, Silicon dioxide, Natural flavour (contains milk, annatto, turmeric), Spices, Spice extracts. Contains: Milk.
Check Old Dutch Popcorn Twists Salted Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Popcorn Twists Salted Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Orville Redenbachers Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn 3.29 Oz 12 Ct
Old Dutch Puffcorn Curls - 9oz
CRUNCH 'N MUNCH Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts, 6 oz.
Crunch 'N Munch Popcorn, with Peanuts, Buttery Toffee, Family Size
About this product
Snack · Pouch


