Is Old Dutch Restaurante Red & White Triangles Gluten Free?

Description
Triangular snack chips deliver a crisp, sturdy texture with bold savory seasoning and noticeable crunch. Commonly used for dipping, layered nachos, or casual straight-from-the-bag snacking, they perform well under toppings. Customer reviews frequently mention reliable crunch and chip durability, with occasional remarks about uneven seasoning distribution across multiple purchase batches.

Description
Triangular snack chips deliver a crisp, sturdy texture with bold savory seasoning and noticeable crunch. Commonly used for dipping, layered nachos, or casual straight-from-the-bag snacking, they perform well under toppings. Customer reviews frequently mention reliable crunch and chip durability, with occasional remarks about uneven seasoning distribution across multiple purchase batches.
Ingredients
Whole grain white corn, White corn flour, Vegetable oil, Beat powder, Natural ground peal hull fibre, Sea salt, Calcium hydroxide.
Check Old Dutch Restaurante Red & White Triangles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Restaurante Red & White Triangles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 19 Oz
About this product
Chips · Piece


