Is Old Dutch Restaurante Style Monterey Jack Queso Supreme Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Jalapeno Pepper, Green Chili Pepper, Red Peppers, Corn Maltodextrin, Diced Tomatoes, Less Than 2% Black Beans, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Onion, Vinegar, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Datem, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Celery Salt, Ground Cumin, Pepper Concentrate, Color (Annatto & Yellow 5)
Check Old Dutch Restaurante Style Monterey Jack Queso Supreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Restaurante Style Monterey Jack Queso Supreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
Old Dutch Restaurante Style Monterey Jack Queso Supreme is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


