Is Old Dutch Restaurante Style Monterey Jack Queso Supreme Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Jalapeno Pepper, Green Chili Pepper, Red Peppers, Corn Maltodextrin, Diced Tomatoes, Less Than 2% Black Beans, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Onion, Vinegar, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Datem, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Celery Salt, Ground Cumin, Pepper Concentrate, Color (Annatto & Yellow 5)
Check Old Dutch Restaurante Style Monterey Jack Queso Supreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Restaurante Style Monterey Jack Queso Supreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
Old Dutch Restaurante Style Monterey Jack Queso Supreme is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


