Is Old Dutch Restaurante Style Monterey Jack Queso Supreme Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Jalapeno Pepper, Green Chili Pepper, Red Peppers, Corn Maltodextrin, Diced Tomatoes, Less Than 2% Black Beans, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Onion, Vinegar, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Datem, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Celery Salt, Ground Cumin, Pepper Concentrate, Color (Annatto & Yellow 5)
Check Old Dutch Restaurante Style Monterey Jack Queso Supreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Restaurante Style Monterey Jack Queso Supreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
Old Dutch Restaurante Style Monterey Jack Queso Supreme is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


