Is Old Dutch Restaurante Style Monterey Jack Queso Supreme Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Jalapeno Pepper, Green Chili Pepper, Red Peppers, Corn Maltodextrin, Diced Tomatoes, Less Than 2% Black Beans, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Onion, Vinegar, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Datem, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Celery Salt, Ground Cumin, Pepper Concentrate, Color (Annatto & Yellow 5)
Check Old Dutch Restaurante Style Monterey Jack Queso Supreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Restaurante Style Monterey Jack Queso Supreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
Old Dutch Restaurante Style Monterey Jack Queso Supreme is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


