No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Old El Paso Chicken & Cheese Cooked White Meat Chicken, Cheddar Cheese, Bell Peppers and Jalapeno Pepper in a Crispy Crust Taco Bites, Chicken & Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANOLA OIL, CORNMEAL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL AND CANOLA OIL), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CORN STARCH, MILK, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, YEAST, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOY PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, TURMERIC, ANNATTO COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA. FILLING: COOKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, BACTERIAL CULTURES, MICROBIAL ENZYME, ANNATTO [COLOR]), RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPER (JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, GREEN ONION, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), PAPRIKA, CELLULOSE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DATEM, CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS).

Check Old El Paso Chicken & Cheese Cooked White Meat Chicken, Cheddar Cheese, Bell Peppers and Jalapeno Pepper in a Crispy Crust Taco Bites, Chicken & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunch
Lactose Free? Old El Paso Chicken & Cheese Cooked White Meat Chicken, Cheddar Cheese, Bell Peppers and Jalapeno Pepper in a Crispy Crust Taco Bites, Chicken & Cheese | Spoonful