Is Old El Paso ™ Fajita Seasoning Mix Oat Free?

Description
Old El Paso Fajita Seasoning Mix is a delicious and easy-to-use seasoning mix specifically designed for fajitas, a Mexican-style food. It is perfect for chicken and beef fajitas, adding zesty spices and seasonings that add flair to the overall flavor. People really enjoy the taste of this seasoning, finding it delicious and not very hot. With its versatility, it can be used to create a flavorful fajita spread or even to spice up a taco night. Overall, Old El Paso Fajita Seasoning Mix is a popular choice for those looking to enhance their fajita experience.

Description
Old El Paso Fajita Seasoning Mix is a delicious and easy-to-use seasoning mix specifically designed for fajitas, a Mexican-style food. It is perfect for chicken and beef fajitas, adding zesty spices and seasonings that add flair to the overall flavor. People really enjoy the taste of this seasoning, finding it delicious and not very hot. With its versatility, it can be used to create a flavorful fajita spread or even to spice up a taco night. Overall, Old El Paso Fajita Seasoning Mix is a popular choice for those looking to enhance their fajita experience.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Spices (Contains Chili Pepper), Citric Acid, High Monounsaturated Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean, Sunflower), Caramel Colour, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Mesquite Smoke Flavour, Natural Flavour, Garlic Powder, Annatto
Check Old El Paso ™ Fajita Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso ™ Fajita Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Old El Paso ™ Fajita Seasoning Mix is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


