Is Old El Paso Family Size for Soft Tacos and Fajitas Flour Tortillas 20 ea Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- calcium propionate
- riboflavin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, Glycerin, Contains 2% or Less of: Baking Powder (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda), Mono and Diglycerides, Salt, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Propionate (Preservatives), Fumaric Acid, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, and/or Cottonseed Oil), Dough Conditioner (Salt, Wheat Starch, Enzymes).
Check Old El Paso Family Size for Soft Tacos and Fajitas Flour Tortillas 20 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Family Size for Soft Tacos and Fajitas Flour Tortillas 20 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Taco Size Super Soft Flour Tortillas - 35oz/20ct
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
Old El Paso Flour Tortilla Shells For Soft Tacos and Fajitas 10 Count
Old El Paso Flour Tortilla Shells for Burritos 8 Count
FLOUR MEDIUM SOFT TACO SIZE TORTILLAS, FLOUR
Where to buy
Old El Paso Family Size for Soft Tacos and Fajitas Flour Tortillas 20 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


