Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Old El Paso Mexican Mild Chilli Seasoning Mix 39g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Paprika, Cumin, Chili Pepper, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper) (23%), Salt, Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Dried Onions, Chicory Extract, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Anti-Caking Agent (Tricalcium Phosphate), Spice Extract (Paprika), Oregano, Flavouring

Check Old El Paso Mexican Mild Chilli Seasoning Mix 39g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Old El Paso Mexican Mild Chilli Seasoning Mix 39g | Spoonful