Is Old El Paso Mild Taco Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
Features a mild, tangy flavor with gentle heat and a smooth, pourable texture; commonly used to top tacos, burritos, nachos, or as a dip for chips and a condiment for family meals. Reviewers note consistent, kid-friendly spiciness, convenient bottle dispensing, and broad customer appeal among shoppers seeking mild sauces overall.

Description
Features a mild, tangy flavor with gentle heat and a smooth, pourable texture; commonly used to top tacos, burritos, nachos, or as a dip for chips and a condiment for family meals. Reviewers note consistent, kid-friendly spiciness, convenient bottle dispensing, and broad customer appeal among shoppers seeking mild sauces overall.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (water, tomato paste), Water, sugar, Contain 2% or less of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Vinegar Spice, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder.
Check Old El Paso Mild Taco Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Mild Taco Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Mild Taco Sauce is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


