Is Old El Paso Stand N Stuff Taco Shells Crunchy White Corn With A Hint Of Lime 10 Count - 5.4 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Old El Paso Stand N Stuff Taco Shells are made with yellow corn and sprinkled with a hint of lime. These taco shells have a unique flat bottom design, allowing them to stand on their own. They are made to be filled with meats, cheeses, beans, and fresh toppings, providing a delicious and customizable taco experience. Old El Paso has been a trusted brand in making tacos for over 80 years and offers a variety of taco shell options, including crispy hard shells, tasty soft tortillas, and flavorful seasonings. While no specific information about people's opinions on the product is provided, it is clear that people enjoy the nacho cheese flavor.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- whey powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Old El Paso Stand N Stuff Taco Shells are made with yellow corn and sprinkled with a hint of lime. These taco shells have a unique flat bottom design, allowing them to stand on their own. They are made to be filled with meats, cheeses, beans, and fresh toppings, providing a delicious and customizable taco experience. Old El Paso has been a trusted brand in making tacos for over 80 years and offers a variety of taco shell options, including crispy hard shells, tasty soft tortillas, and flavorful seasonings. While no specific information about people's opinions on the product is provided, it is clear that people enjoy the nacho cheese flavor.
Ingredients
Limed Corn Flour, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Lime Juice, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Natural Flavor, Limed Corn Flour, Natural Flavor
Check Old El Paso Stand N Stuff Taco Shells Crunchy White Corn With A Hint Of Lime 10 Count - 5.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Stand N Stuff Taco Shells Crunchy White Corn With A Hint Of Lime 10 Count - 5.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 12 ct, 4.6 oz Box
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 18 ct, 6.89 oz Box
Old El Paso™ Stand 'N Stuff Bold Nacho Cheese Flavored Shells 10 Ct 5.4 Oz Box
Old El Paso Crunchy White Corn Taco Shells, Gluten Free, 12 Ct., 4.6 oz.
Where to buy
Old El Paso Stand N Stuff Taco Shells Crunchy White Corn With A Hint Of Lime 10 Count - 5.4 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


