Is Old El Paso Sweet Paprika & Garlic Crunchy Taco Kit 308g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Convenience kit supplies seasoned mix and preformed shells for quick tacos, offering mild smoky-sweet and savory flavors with crisp, sturdy shells that hold fillings. Commonly used for weeknight dinners and gatherings, customizable with toppings; reviewers frequently note ease of preparation, balanced taste, reliable texture, and occasional uneven seasoning distribution issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crunchy Corn Taco Shells (51%): Corn Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (25%), Salsa for Topping (41%): Chopped Tomatoes (51%), Water, Tomato Paste (10%), Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onions, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Green Chilli Pepper, Paprika, Onion Powder, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Garlic Powder, Seasoning Mix (8%): Spices (Paprika (20%), Cumin, Chilli), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion (13%), Garlic (8%)), Salt, Maltodextrin, Starch, Herbs (Oregano, Marjoram), Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract

Check Old El Paso Sweet Paprika & Garlic Crunchy Taco Kit 308g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old El Paso Sweet Paprika & Garlic Crunchy Taco Kit 308g is available at 4 retailers

TescoOcadoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch