Is Old El Paso Taco Seasoning Mix Reduced Sodium Value Size - 6.25oz Gluten Free?

Description
Old El Paso taco seasoning mix reduced sodium value size 6.25oz is a seasoned to perfection blend that is perfect for making tacos. It offers a quick and easy way to add delicious flavor to various dishes such as casseroles, soups, dips, and more. This reduced sodium version allows for a healthier option without compromising taste. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, its versatility and ability to enhance the flavor of dishes make it a popular choice for those who enjoy Mexican cuisine.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Old El Paso taco seasoning mix reduced sodium value size 6.25oz is a seasoned to perfection blend that is perfect for making tacos. It offers a quick and easy way to add delicious flavor to various dishes such as casseroles, soups, dips, and more. This reduced sodium version allows for a healthier option without compromising taste. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, its versatility and ability to enhance the flavor of dishes make it a popular choice for those who enjoy Mexican cuisine.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, Chili Pepper, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Salt, Spice, Sea Salt (Potassium Magnesium Chloride, Salt). Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (Canola And/Or Soybean Oil), Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.
Check Old El Paso Taco Seasoning Mix Reduced Sodium Value Size - 6.25oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Taco Seasoning Mix Reduced Sodium Value Size - 6.25oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 12 ct, 4.6 oz Box
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Where to buy
Old El Paso Taco Seasoning Mix Reduced Sodium Value Size - 6.25oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


