Is Old El Paso Taco Seasoning Mix Reduced Sodium Value Size - 6.25oz Vegetarian?

Description
Old El Paso taco seasoning mix reduced sodium value size 6.25oz is a seasoned to perfection blend that is perfect for making tacos. It offers a quick and easy way to add delicious flavor to various dishes such as casseroles, soups, dips, and more. This reduced sodium version allows for a healthier option without compromising taste. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, its versatility and ability to enhance the flavor of dishes make it a popular choice for those who enjoy Mexican cuisine.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Old El Paso taco seasoning mix reduced sodium value size 6.25oz is a seasoned to perfection blend that is perfect for making tacos. It offers a quick and easy way to add delicious flavor to various dishes such as casseroles, soups, dips, and more. This reduced sodium version allows for a healthier option without compromising taste. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, its versatility and ability to enhance the flavor of dishes make it a popular choice for those who enjoy Mexican cuisine.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, Chili Pepper, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Salt, Spice, Sea Salt (Potassium Magnesium Chloride, Salt). Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (Canola And/Or Soybean Oil), Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.
Check Old El Paso Taco Seasoning Mix Reduced Sodium Value Size - 6.25oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Taco Seasoning Mix Reduced Sodium Value Size - 6.25oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 12 ct, 4.6 oz Box
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Where to buy
Old El Paso Taco Seasoning Mix Reduced Sodium Value Size - 6.25oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


