Is Old Elpaso Medium 3 Pepper Blend a Blend of Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno & Habanero Peppers and Cheddar Cheese With Chipotle Peppers, Medium 3 Pepper Blend Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese with chipotle peppers
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese with peppers
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH PEPPERS (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, JALAPENO AND HABANERO PEPPERS), CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS(PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS [SMOKED JALAPENO PEPPERS], SALT, ENZYMES AND ANNATTO (COLOR]), POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), ENZYME, NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check Old Elpaso Medium 3 Pepper Blend a Blend of Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno & Habanero Peppers and Cheddar Cheese With Chipotle Peppers, Medium 3 Pepper Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Elpaso Medium 3 Pepper Blend a Blend of Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno & Habanero Peppers and Cheddar Cheese With Chipotle Peppers, Medium 3 Pepper Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
MEXICAN BLEND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, CHEDDAR CHEESE, QUESO BLANCO CHEESE & ASADERO CHEESE SHREDS, MEXICAN BLEND
About this product
Cheese · Piece


