Is Old Fashioned Black Licorice Twists Licorice Sticks Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Enriched Flour (Wheat, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Food Starch Modified (Corn), Caramel Color, Glycerine, Licorice Extract, Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Mono And Diglyceride, Anise Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Contains: Wheat And Soy
Check Old Fashioned Black Licorice Twists Licorice Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Fashioned Black Licorice Twists Licorice Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Old Fashioned Black Licorice Twists Licorice Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


