No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Old Fashioned Dairyland Chocolate Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cocoa, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Vitamin D3.

Check Old Fashioned Dairyland Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Old Fashioned Dairyland Chocolate Milk | Spoonful