Is Old Fashioned Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: peanut, corn, sunflower, and/or canola oil) salt, maltodextrin, dextrose, black pepper, sugar, monosodium glutamate, natural flavors, autolyzed yeast extract, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate.
Check Old Fashioned Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Fashioned Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


