Is OLD FASHIONED POTATO SALAD, OLD FASHIONED POTATO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: POTATOES, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS, SWEET RELISH (PICKLES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SPICES, PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE [FIRMING AGENT], NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC [COLOR]), PEA FIBER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF RED BELL PEPPERS, EGGS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), SUGAR, SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA (COLOR).
Check OLD FASHIONED POTATO SALAD, OLD FASHIONED POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED POTATO SALAD, OLD FASHIONED POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


