Is OLD FASHIONED POTATO SALAD, OLD FASHIONED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED POTATOES (POTATOES, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE TO MAINTAIN COLOR), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CIDER VINEGAR, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), HARD-COOKED EGGS (COOKED EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE), CELERY, ONIONS, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], YELLOW 5, POLYSORBATE 80), RED PEPPERS SALT WHITE PEPPER
Check OLD FASHIONED POTATO SALAD, OLD FASHIONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED POTATO SALAD, OLD FASHIONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


