Is Old Fashioned Red Raspberry Twists Licorice Sticks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Nriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Ribofavin And Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Food Starch Modified (Corn), Citric Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Glycerine, Soy Mono And Diglyceride, Palm Oil, Malic Acid, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1), Ascorbic Acid, Contains: Wheat And Soy
Check Old Fashioned Red Raspberry Twists Licorice Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Fashioned Red Raspberry Twists Licorice Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Where to buy
Old Fashioned Red Raspberry Twists Licorice Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


