Is Old Florida Gourmet Medium Pineapple Bacon Salsa Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural bacon flavoring
natural bacon flavoring
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Pineapple, Onions, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Jalapeno Peppers, Natural Bacon Flavoring, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid
Check Old Florida Gourmet Medium Pineapple Bacon Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Florida Gourmet Medium Pineapple Bacon Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old Florida Gourmet Medium Pineapple Bacon Salsa is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Dip · Pouch
Flavor
SmokySavoryFruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


