Is Old Hacienda BBQ Flavored Shredded Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavour
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Chicken, Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Corn Starch, Mustard, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Corn Syrup, Soy Protein, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavour, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Caramel Colour, Monosodium Glutamate. Contains Mustard.
Check Old Hacienda BBQ Flavored Shredded Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Hacienda BBQ Flavored Shredded Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Packaged Piece


