Is Old Jamaica Ginger Beer 330Ml Gluten Free?

Description
Bold, spicy bite with sharp, warming heat and pronounced effervescence; liquid feels lively and crisp on the palate. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone drink or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviews often note robust flavor and strong carbonation, with occasional comments on sweetness and bottle size.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, spicy bite with sharp, warming heat and pronounced effervescence; liquid feels lively and crisp on the palate. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone drink or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviews often note robust flavor and strong carbonation, with occasional comments on sweetness and bottle size.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings (including Ginger Root Extract), Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Preservative (Sodium Benzoate), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Old Jamaica Ginger Beer 330Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Jamaica Ginger Beer 330Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
Good for nausea
I drink it for nausea always good too have in the fridge

Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Old Jamaica Ginger Beer 330Ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


