Is Old Mill Milk Chocolate Raisins Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- xanthan gum
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate, Liquor, Soy Lecithin) - An Emulsifier, Artificial Flavoring And Salt), Raisins Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (coconut And Canola Oil), Confectioner's Glaze, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk And Soy. Packaged In A Facility That Uses Shared Equipment With Theses Ingredients: Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Dairy, Soy Products, Egg, And Wheat.
Check Old Mill Milk Chocolate Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Mill Milk Chocolate Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


