Is Old Orchard® Grape Juice Cocktail 64 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Grape Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Old Orchard® Grape Juice Cocktail 64 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Orchard® Grape Juice Cocktail 64 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Where to buy
Old Orchard® Grape Juice Cocktail 64 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


