Is Old Orchard Healthy Balance Diet Grape Reduced Sugar Juice Cocktail Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Red 40, Blue 1
Check Old Orchard Healthy Balance Diet Grape Reduced Sugar Juice Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Orchard Healthy Balance Diet Grape Reduced Sugar Juice Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Welch's Reduced Sugar Concord Grape Jelly
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Old Orchard Healthy Balance Cranberry flavored reduced sugar juice cocktail blend"}}
OLD FASHIONED ORANGE AND CHERRY JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, OLD FASHIONED ORANGE AND CHERRY
Welch's Concord Grape Reduced Sugar Jelly
Where to buy
Old Orchard Healthy Balance Diet Grape Reduced Sugar Juice Cocktail is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


