Is Old Orchard Non-Alcoholic Pina Colada Drink Mix from Concentrate 12 fl. oz. Can Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream of coconut

cream of coconut

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream Of Coconut, Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate

Check Old Orchard Non-Alcoholic Pina Colada Drink Mix from Concentrate 12 fl. oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Orchard Non-Alcoholic Pina Colada Drink Mix from Concentrate 12 fl. oz. Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking
Lactose Free? Old Orchard Non-Alcoholic Pina Colada Drink Mix from Concentrate 12 fl. oz. Can | Spoonful