Is Old Recipe Old Recipe Ice Cream, Premium, Denali Mint Moose Tracks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whole milk
  • nonfat milk solids
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate mint cups
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Thick Fudge (Sugar, Corn Starch, Peanut Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Nonfat Milk Solids, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Mint Cups, Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Oil Of Peppermint, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5 Lake And Blue 1 Lake, Stabilized And Emulsified By Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5 And Blue 1

Check Old Recipe Old Recipe Ice Cream, Premium, Denali Mint Moose Tracks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Recipe Old Recipe Ice Cream, Premium, Denali Mint Moose Tracks is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go