Is Old South Pickled Jalapeno Eggs, 16 fl oz Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Eggs, Water, Vinegar, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80
Check Old South Pickled Jalapeno Eggs, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old South Pickled Jalapeno Eggs, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Old South Pickled Jalapeno Eggs, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
VinegaryPeppery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwich FillingSalad Topping


