Is Old Spice Men Thickening System Treatment Infused with Castor Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg/ppg-20/23 dimethicone
peg/ppg-20/23 dimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol Denat. Water Niacinamide, PEG/PPG-20/23 Dimethicone, Caffeine, Fragrance, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Panthenol, Triethanolamine, Menthol, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil.
Check Old Spice Men Thickening System Treatment Infused with Castor Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Spice Men Thickening System Treatment Infused with Castor Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Terra Verde Oil Pasta Oil Infused With Garlic & Basil
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
MONGOLIAN COTTONSEED & SESAME OILS INFUSED WITH CHILES, GARLIC, ONION & GINGER FIRE OIL, MONGOLIAN
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Tantillo Avocado Oil Infused With Garlic
Where to buy
Old Spice Men Thickening System Treatment Infused with Castor Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


