Is Old Spice Red Collection Anti-perspirant & Deodorant, Captain, Bravery & Bergamot Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearyl alcohol

stearyl alcohol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydex Gly (Anhydrous) (19 %). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Fragrance, C20-40 Pareth-10, Petrolatum, Cyclodextrin, Kaolin, Silica, Behenyl Alcohol

Check Old Spice Red Collection Anti-perspirant & Deodorant, Captain, Bravery & Bergamot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Spice Red Collection Anti-perspirant & Deodorant, Captain, Bravery & Bergamot is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardWaxy