Is Old-Style Smoked Black Forest Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Sugar, Spice Extract, Cocoa, Smoke
Check Old-Style Smoked Black Forest Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old-Style Smoked Black Forest Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Old-Style Smoked Black Forest Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


